2023 Alberta Summer Games


TEAM ROSTERS

FINALS

Saturday July 22 @ Foothills Field, Okotoks

  • 7th Place Game - Calgary Metro Colts 13  Edmonton North Elks 6
  • Football Alberta Bantam Bowl - Edmonton North Golden Bears 11  Calgary Metro Dinos 6
  • Bronze Medal Game - South Knights 38  Central Huskies 33

Sunday July 23 @ Foothills Field, Okotoks

  • 9:00am - Gold Medal Game - Calgary Metro Stampeders 21  Edmonton North Wildcats 5

  LIVE STREAM OF FINAL GAMES

 

SEMI-FINALS - Schedule for July 19

Edmonton - Commonwealth Stadium

  • G6 - Edmonton North Wildcats 33  Central Huskies 3
  • G5 - Edmonton North Golden Bears 15  Edmonton North Elks 2

 Calgary - Shouldice Athletic Park

  • G7 - Calgary Metro Dinos 15  Calgary Metro Colts 13
  • G8 - Calgary Metro Stampeders 28  South Knights 7

 

QUARTERFINALS

Central Huskies 30  Edmonton North Elks 7

Edmonton North Wildcats 31  Edmonton North Golden Bears 8

South Knights 30  Calgary Metro Dinos 7

Calgary Metro Stampeders 52  Calgary Metro 0

 

Provincial Sport Representative:

Taylor Stiles, Football Alberta
techdirector@footballalberta.ab.ca
780.644.2731

 

 

2018 Alberta Summer Games - Final Results

Game Film Courtesy ICU Video

Zone 1 Roster
Zone 2 Roster
Zone 3 Roster
Zone 4 Roster
Zone 5 Roster
Zone 6 Roster
Zone 7 Roster
Zone 8 Roster

Upcoming Events


Jun. 07, 2024 to Jun. 09, 2024

U16 Bowl - North vs. South
Red Deer

read more »


Jun. 08, 2024 to Jun. 09, 2024

Girls Minor Football Provincials
Red Deer

read more »


Jun. 14, 2024 to Jun. 16, 2024

U18 Team Training Camp
Red Deer

read more »


RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information