ote: Games are subject to change without notice
Date | League | Home | Score | Away | Score |
PRE-SEASON | |||||
25-Aug-23 | ED1(EX) | Bev Facey | 27 | Cardston | 0 |
25-Aug-23 | IND | Marsh Valley (ID) | 14 | Raymond | 42 |
25-Aug-23 | IND | L.C.I. | 14 | Harry Ainlay | 40 |
25-Aug-23 | IND | Foothills | 21 | Jasper Place | 0 |
25-Aug-23 | MPE(EX) | Sexsmith | 28 | Grande Prairie | 22 |
25-Aug-23 | RAN(EX) | Medicine Hat | 41 | Chestermere | 6 |
25-Aug-23 | RAN(EX) | Brooks | 6 | Drumheller | 18 |
25-Aug-23 | RKV | Bert Church | 0 | Springbank | 20 |
26-Aug-23 | BSK(EX) | Canmore | 6 | Bow Valley | 42 |
26-Aug-23 | MPE(EX) | St. Joseph's (GP) | 34 | Holy Trinity Academy | 47 |
26-Aug-23 | RAN(EX) | McCoy | 0 | Strathmore | 41 |
26-Aug-23 | WHE(EX) | Holy Rosary | 13 | George McDougall | 23 |
WEEK ONE | |||||
29-Aug-23 | SOU(EX) | L.C.I. JV | 43 | McCoy | 7 |
30-Aug-23 | WHE(EX) | St. Paul | 8 | Ardrossan | 35 |
31-Aug-23 | IND | Holy Trinity Academy | 26 | St. Paul's (MB) | 14 |
31-Aug-23 | MPE | St. Joseph's (GP) | 53 | High Prairie | 0 |
31-Aug-23 | MPE | Whitecourt | DNP | Grande Prairie | DNP |
31-Aug-23 | MPE | Edson | DNP | Fort McMurray | DNP |
31-Aug-23 | MPE | Peace Wapiti | 0 | Sexsmith | 34 |
01-Sep-23 | CA1(EX) | Vancouver College (BC) | 48 | Notre Dame (CGY) | 15 |
01-Sep-23 | CEN(EX) | Lindsay Thurber | 7 | All Saints | 36 |
01-Sep-23 | ED1(EX) | Paul Kane | 21 | Holy Rosary | 36 |
01-Sep-23 | ED1(EX) | Salisbury | 15 | Ernest Manning | 37 |
01-Sep-23 | ED1(EX) | Ross Sheppard | 23 | Notre Dame (RD) | 17 |
01-Sep-23 | ED2(EX) | Bellerose | 45 | Centennial | 6 |
01-Sep-23 | ED2(EX) | Archbishop Jordan | DNF | Fort Saskatchewan | DNF |
01-Sep-23 | ED3(EX) | M.E. LaZerte | 28 | Lillian Osborne | 29 |
01-Sep-23 | IND | Strathmore | 13 | Cardston | 9 |
01-Sep-23 | IND | Raymond | 52 | Spruce Grove | 7 |
01-Sep-23 | IND | Bonner's Ferry (ID) | DNP | Foothills | DNP |
01-Sep-23 | RAN(EX) | Medicine Hat | 20 | Leboldus (SK) | 21 |
01-Sep-23 | RAN(EX) | W.R. Myers | 30 | Crescent Heights (MH) | 0 |
01-Sep-23 | RKV | W.H. Croxford | 7 | Cochrane | 39 |
01-Sep-23 | RKV | Springbank | 35 | Bow Valley | 21 |
01-Sep-23 | RKV | Chestermere | 0 | George McDougall | 37 |
01-Sep-23 | RKV(EX) | Bert Church | 13 | Brooks | 8 |
02-Sep-23 | ED1(EX) | Harry Ainlay | 23 | Miller (SK) | 23 |
02-Sep-23 | IND | L.C.I. | 12 | Bev Facey | 25 |
02-Sep-23 | WHE(EX) | Cold Lake | 27 | Sturgeon | 42 |
WEEK TWO | |||||
07-Sep-23 | BSK | Carstairs | 0 | Olds | 53 |
07-Sep-23 | CA1 | Ernest Manning | 51 | Henry Wise Wood | 21 |
07-Sep-23 | CA1 | William Aberhart | 0 | St. Francis | 49 |
07-Sep-23 | CA1 | Notre Dame (CGY) | 36 | Centennial | 0 |
07-Sep-23 | CA2 | Our Lady of the Rockies | 15 | Western Canada | 16 |
07-Sep-23 | CA2 | Joane Cardinal-Schubert | 13 | Scarlett/Central | 16 |
07-Sep-23 | ED2 | Leduc | 8 | Archbishop Jordan | 25 |
07-Sep-23 | ED2 | St. Francis Xavier | 7 | Sturgeon | 8 |
07-Sep-23 | ED2 | Archbishop O'Leary | 7 | Bellerose | 44 |
07-Sep-23 | ED3 | Ardrossan | 51 | Queen Elizabeth | 0 |
07-Sep-23 | ED3 | St. Joseph (EDM) | 0 | M.E. LaZerte | 64 |
08-Sep-23 | 9aSide | Ponoka | 6 | Coaldale | 46 |
08-Sep-23 | 9aSide | Camrose | 17 | Peace River | 0 |
08-Sep-23 | CA1(EX) | All Saints | 26 | L.C.I. | 3 |
08-Sep-23 | CA2 | Bishop O'Byrne | 7 | Crescent Heights (CGY) | 14 |
08-Sep-23 | CA2 | Bowness | 49 | Robert Thirsk | 34 |
08-Sep-23 | CA3 | Lester B. Pearson | 0 | Father Lacombe | 14 |
08-Sep-23 | CA3 | Lord Beaverbrook | 32 | Bishop McNally | 0 |
08-Sep-23 | CA3 | Forest Lawn/Jack James | 7 | John G. Diefenbaker | 39 |
08-Sep-23 | CA3 | Sir Winston Churchill | 0 | St. Mary's | 39 |
08-Sep-23 | CEN (EX) | Stettler | 21 | Bonnyville | 29 |
08-Sep-23 | ED1 | Jasper Place | 10 | Salisbury | 21 |
08-Sep-23 | ED1 | Bev Facey | 14 | Harry Ainlay | 45 |
08-Sep-23 | ED1 | Austin O'Brien | 17 | Ross Sheppard | 12 |
08-Sep-23 | ED1 | Paul Kane | 28 | Spruce Grove | 13 |
08-Sep-23 | ED2 | Strathcona | 12 | Beaumont | 13 |
08-Sep-23 | ED3 | Holy Trinity | 20 | Fort Saskatchewan | 18 |
08-Sep-23 | ED3 | St. Albert | 29 | McNally | 14 |
08-Sep-23 | IND | Strathmore | 41 | Winston Churchill | 13 |
08-Sep-23 | IND | Sandpoint (ID) | 27 | Raymond | 20 |
08-Sep-23 | IND | Holy Trinity Academy | 56 | Hunting Hills | 31 |
08-Sep-23 | IND | Foothills | 41 | Notre Dame (RD) | 0 |
08-Sep-23 | MPE | Fort McMurray | 8 | St. Joseph's (GP) | 62 |
08-Sep-23 | MPE | Grande Prairie | 35 | Peace Wapiti | 17 |
08-Sep-23 | MPE | High Prairie | 24 | Valleyview | 21 |
08-Sep-23 | MPE | Edson | 0 | Whitecourt | 74 |
08-Sep-23 | RAN | Brooks | 26 | McCoy | 13 |
08-Sep-23 | RAN | Crescent Heights (MH) | 0 | Medicine Hat | 48 |
08-Sep-23 | RKV | Cochrane | 52 | Bert Church | 0 |
08-Sep-23 | RKV | George McDougall | 51 | W.H. Croxford | 7 |
08-Sep-23 | RKV | Bow Valley | 26 | Chestermere | 7 |
08-Sep-23 | SOU | W.R. Myers | 23 | Cardston | 7 |
08-Sep-23 | SOU | Catholic Central | 12 | Chinook | 37 |
08-Sep-23 | WHE(EX) | Holy Rosary | 27 | Carlton (SK) | 25 |
08-Sep-23 | WHE(EX) | St. Paul | 41 | St. Mary (SK) | 28 |
09-Sep-23 | BSK | Canmore | 0 | Drumheller | 37 |
09-Sep-23 | SOU(EX) | Willow Creek | 43 | Sylvan Lake | 6 |
WEEK THREE | |||||
13-Sep-23 | 6aSide2 | Our Lady of Mount Pleasant | 14 | Frank Maddock | 24 |
14-Sep-23 | 6aSide1 | Rimbey | 32 | Holy Redeemer | 48 |
14-Sep-23 | 6aSide1 | Millwoods Christian | 64 | Breton | 22 |
14-Sep-23 | 6aSide1 | West Central | 30 | Hinton | 68 |
14-Sep-23 | BSK | Highwood | 38 | Carstairs | 12 |
14-Sep-23 | CA2 | Crescent Heights (CGY) | 7 | Our Lady of the Rockies | 29 |
14-Sep-23 | CA2 | Western Canada | 6 | Scarlett/Central | 33 |
14-Sep-23 | CA2 | Bowness | 20 | Joane Cardinal-Schubert | 8 |
14-Sep-23 | CA2 | Bishop Carroll | 21 | Bishop O'Byrne | 14 |
14-Sep-23 | CA3 | St. Mary's | 34 | North Trail | 0 |
14-Sep-23 | CA3 | Bishop McNally | 49 | Nelson Mandela | 0 |
14-Sep-23 | CEN | Sylvan Lake | 39 | Stettler | 16 |
14-Sep-23 | ED2 | St. Francis Xavier | 22 | Beaumont | 7 |
14-Sep-23 | ED3 | Fort Saskatchewan | 11 | St. Joseph (EDM) | 13 |
14-Sep-23 | ED3 | Queen Elizabeth | 18 | M.E. LaZerte | 71 |
14-Sep-23 | ED3 | Ardrossan | 48 | St. Albert | 6 |
15-Sep-23 | 6aSide2 | Westlock | 79 | Roland Mitchener | 32 |
15-Sep-23 | 6aSide2 | Caroline | 16 | J.R. Robson | 69 |
15-Sep-23 | CA1 | All Saints | 28 | Centennial | 0 |
15-Sep-23 | CA1 | Notre Dame (CGY) | 28 | Ernest Manning | 58 |
15-Sep-23 | CA1 | Henry Wise Wood | 29 | William Aberhart | 3 |
15-Sep-23 | CA1(EX) | St. Francis | 20 | L.C.I. | 7 |
15-Sep-23 | CA3 | Sir Winston Churchill | 0 | Forest Lawn/Jack James | 36 |
15-Sep-23 | CA3 | Lord Beaverbrook | 39 | Father Lacombe | 0 |
15-Sep-23 | CEN | Lacombe | 6 | Notre Dame (RD) | 14 |
15-Sep-23 | CEN | Hunting Hills | 43 | Lindsay Thurber | 2 |
15-Sep-23 | ED1 | Ross Sheppard | 30 | Jasper Place | 35 |
15-Sep-23 | ED1 | Paul Kane | 16 | Bev Facey | 20 |
15-Sep-23 | ED1 | Harry Ainlay | 42 | Austin O'Brien | 1 |
15-Sep-23 | ED1 | Salisbury | 37 | Spruce Grove | 21 |
15-Sep-23 | ED2 | Archbishop Jordan | 14 | Bellerose | 17 |
15-Sep-23 | ED2 | Strathcona | 40 | Leduc | 19 |
15-Sep-23 | ED2 | Sturgeon | 15 | Archbishop O'Leary | 7 |
15-Sep-23 | ED3 | Lillian Osborne | 43 | Holy Trinity | 14 |
15-Sep-23 | MPE | Valleyview | 6 | Sexsmith | 58 |
15-Sep-23 | MPE | Peace Wapiti | 0 | St. Joseph's (GP) | 45 |
15-Sep-23 | MPE | Whitecourt | 67 | High Prairie | 22 |
15-Sep-23 | MPE | Fort McMurray | 24 | Grande Prairie | 43 |
15-Sep-23 | RAN | Crescent Heights (MH) | 12 | Brooks | 16 |
15-Sep-23 | RAN | Medicine Hat | 48 | McCoy | 14 |
15-Sep-23 | RKV | Springbank | 8 | George McDougall | 36 |
15-Sep-23 | RKV | Chestermere | 21 | W.H. Croxford | 0 |
15-Sep-23 | RKV(EX) | Cochrane | DNP | Holy Rosary | DNP |
15-Sep-23 | SOU | W.R. Myers | 13 | Chinook | 34 |
15-Sep-23 | SOU | Cardston | 35 | Winston Churchill | 7 |
15-Sep-23 | SOU(EX) | Willow Creek | 15 | Strathmore | 45 |
15-Sep-23 | SOU(EX) | Catholic Central | 20 | Drumheller | 21 |
15-Sep-23 | WHE | St. Paul | 49 | Bonnyville | 10 |
15-Sep-23 | WHE | Cold Lake | 44 | Wainwright | 0 |
16-Sep-23 | 9aSide | Peace River | 28 | Coaldale | 21 |
16-Sep-23 | 9aSide | Ponoka | 0 | Wetaskiwin | 34 |
16-Sep-23 | BSK | Olds | 56 | Canmore | 27 |
16-Sep-23 | IND | Foothills | 24 | Holy Trinity Academy | 34 |
16-Sep-23 | RKV | Bow Valley | 35 | Bert Church | 9 |
WEEK FOUR | |||||
20-Sep-23 | 6aSide1 | Breton | 27 | Rimbey | 18 |
21-Sep-23 | 6aSide2 | Our Lady of Mount Pleasant | DNP | Roland Mitchener | DNP |
21-Sep-23 | 6aSide2 | Caroline | 0 | Frank Maddock | 45 |
21-Sep-23 | CA2 | Bishop O'Byrne | 33 | Bowness | 32 |
21-Sep-23 | CA3 | John G. Diefenbaker | 35 | Bishop McNally | 0 |
21-Sep-23 | CA3 | Father Lacombe | 13 | St. Mary's | 16 |
21-Sep-23 | CA3 | Nelson Mandela | 33 | Sir Winston Churchill | 6 |
21-Sep-23 | CA3 | Forest Lawn/Jack James | 0 | Lord Beaverbrook | 41 |
21-Sep-23 | CA3 | North Trail | 0 | Lester B. Pearson | 20 |
21-Sep-23 | CEN | Lindsay Thurber | 16 | Lacombe | 24 |
21-Sep-23 | ED2 | St. Francis Xavier | 9 | Archbishop O'Leary | 1 |
21-Sep-23 | ED2 | Archbishop Jordan | 11 | Strathcona | 11 |
21-Sep-23 | ED3 | McNally | 6 | Ardrossan | 41 |
21-Sep-23 | ED3 | St. Albert | 13 | Lillian Osborne | 41 |
21-Sep-23 | ED3 | M.E. LaZerte | 69 | Holy Trinity | 21 |
21-Sep-23 | ED3 | St. Joseph (EDM) | 40 | Queen Elizabeth | 14 |
22-Sep-23 | 6aSide1 | Holy Redeemer | 50 | Millwoods Christian | 78 |
22-Sep-23 | 6aSide1 | J.C. Charyk | 58 | West Central | 14 |
22-Sep-23 | 6aSide2 | Westlock | 50 | J.R Robson | 37 |
22-Sep-23 | 9aSide | Wetaskiwin | 26 | Peace River | 12 |
22-Sep-23 | BSK | Canmore | DNP | Highwood | DNP |
22-Sep-23 | CA1 | Ernest Manning | DNP | William Aberhart | DNP |
22-Sep-23 | CA1 | Notre Dame (CGY) | 26 | All Saints | 21 |
22-Sep-23 | CA1 | Centennial | 0 | St. Francis | 35 |
22-Sep-23 | CA2 | Bishop Carroll | 29 | Robert Thirsk | 15 |
22-Sep-23 | CA2 | Scarlett/Central | 29 | Our Lady of the Rockies | 18 |
22-Sep-23 | CA2 | Joane Cardinal-Schubert | 10 | Crescent Heights (CGY) | 7 |
22-Sep-23 | CEN | Stettler | 28 | Notre Dame (RD) | 36 |
22-Sep-23 | CEN | Sylvan Lake | 7 | Hunting Hills | 43 |
22-Sep-23 | ED1 | Harry Ainlay | 39 | Salisbury | 0 |
22-Sep-23 | ED1 | Jasper Place | 9 | Paul Kane | 47 |
22-Sep-23 | ED1 | Spruce Grove | 24 | Ross Sheppard | 17 |
22-Sep-23 | ED1 | Austin O'Brien | 14 | Bev Facey | 28 |
22-Sep-23 | ED2 | Sturgeon | 37 | Leduc | 0 |
22-Sep-23 | ED2 | Bellerose | 47 | Beaumont | 0 |
22-Sep-23 | IND | Strathmore | 41 | Crescent Heights (MH) | 0 |
22-Sep-23 | IND | Raymond | 54 | L.C.I. | 6 |
22-Sep-23 | IND | Holy Trinity Academy | 20 | Chinook | 21 |
22-Sep-23 | MPE | Valleyview | DNP | Edson | DNP |
22-Sep-23 | MPE | Whitecourt | 28 | Peace Wapiti | 44 |
22-Sep-23 | MPE | Grande Prairie | 27 | Sexsmith | 36 |
22-Sep-23 | MPE | High Prairie | DNP | Fort McMurray | DNP |
22-Sep-23 | RAN(EX) | Medicine Hat | DNP | W.H. Croxford | DNP |
22-Sep-23 | RKV | Bert Church | 15 | Chestermere | 14 |
22-Sep-23 | RKV | Bow Valley | 6 | George McDougall | 41 |
22-Sep-23 | RKV | Cochrane | 47 | Springbank | 14 |
22-Sep-23 | SOU | Catholic Central | 20 | Willow Creek | 17 |
22-Sep-23 | SOU(EX) | W.R. Myers | 39 | McCoy | 0 |
22-Sep-23 | SOU(EX) | Carsdton | 0 | Foothills | 12 |
22-Sep-23 | SOU(EX) | Winston Churchill | 16 | Brooks | 27 |
22-Sep-23 | WHE | Holy Rosary | 41 | Cold Lake | 3 |
23-Sep-23 | 9aSide | Coaldale | 0 | Camrose | 24 |
23-Sep-23 | BSK | Olds | 10 | Drumheller | 35 |
WEEK FIVE | |||||
25-Sep-23 | WHE | Wainwright | 6 | Bonnyville | 27 |
27-Sep-23 | CA2 | Bowness | 0 | Western Canada | 22 |
27-Sep-23 | CA3 | Sir Winston Churchill | 6 | North Trail | 30 |
27-Sep-23 | CA3 | Father Lacombe | 14 | Forest Lawn/Jack James | 20 |
27-Sep-23 | CA3 | Lord Beaverbrook | 49 | Nelson Mandela | 0 |
27-Sep-23 | CA3 | Bishop McNally | 28 | Lester B. Pearson | 6 |
27-Sep-23 | CA3 | St. Mary's | 21 | John G. Diefenbaker | 28 |
28-Sep-23 | 6aSide1 | Rimbey | 16 | J.C. Charyk | 74 |
28-Sep-23 | 6aSide1 | Breton | 36 | West Central | 6 |
28-Sep-23 | 9aSide | Camrose | 26 | Wetaskiwin | 12 |
28-Sep-23 | BSK | Carstairs | 0 | Drumheller | 34 |
28-Sep-23 | BSK | Highwood | 7 | Olds | 38 |
28-Sep-23 | CA1 | St. Francis | 34 | All Saints | 0 |
28-Sep-23 | CA1 | Henry Wise Wood | 21 | Notre Dame (CGY) | 42 |
28-Sep-23 | CA1 | William Aberhart | 0 | Centennial | 20 |
28-Sep-23 | CA2 | Crescent Heights (CGY) | 6 | Bishop Carroll | 30 |
28-Sep-23 | CA2 | Bishop O'Byrne | 7 | Joane Cardinal-Schubert | 29 |
28-Sep-23 | CA2 | Our Lady of the Rockies | 23 | Robert Thirsk | 15 |
28-Sep-23 | CEN | Notre Dame (RD) | 22 | Sylvan Lake | 7 |
28-Sep-23 | ED2 | Beaumont | 0 | Archbishop O'Leary | 37 |
28-Sep-23 | ED2 | Archbishop Jordan | 42 | Sturgeon | 20 |
28-Sep-23 | ED3 | St. Joseph (EDM) | 9 | Lillian Osborne | 64 |
28-Sep-23 | ED3 | M.E. LaZerte | 28 | Ardrossan | 18 |
28-Sep-23 | ED3 | Holy Trinity | 22 | McNally | 33 |
28-Sep-23 | IND | Raymond | DNP | Crescent Heights (MH) | DNP |
28-Sep-23 | RKV(EX) | George McDougall | 39 | Scarlett/Central | 21 |
28-Sep-23 | SOU | Willow Creek | 23 | Winston Churchill | 25 |
28-Sep-23 | 6aSide1 | Harry Collinge | 39 | Holy Redeemer | 64 |
29-Sep-23 | 6aSide2 | Our Lady of Mount Pleasant | 67 | Caroline | 0 |
29-Sep-23 | 6aSide2 | J.R. Robson | 68 | Roland Mitchener | 13 |
29-Sep-23 | 6aSide2 | Frank Maddock | 39 | Westlock | 32 |
29-Sep-23 | CEN | Hunting Hills | DNP | Lacombe | DNP |
29-Sep-23 | CEN | Lindsay Thurber | 8 | Stettler | 7 |
29-Sep-23 | ED1 | Jasper Place | 6 | Harry Ainlay | 47 |
29-Sep-23 | ED1 | Salisbury | 20 | Austin O'Brien | 23 |
29-Sep-23 | ED1 | Bev Facey | 29 | Spruce Grove | 0 |
29-Sep-23 | ED1 | Paul Kane | 35 | Ross Sheppard | 0 |
29-Sep-23 | ED2 | Bellerose | 28 | Strathcona | 2 |
29-Sep-23 | ED2 | St. Francis Xavier | 29 | Leduc | 0 |
29-Sep-23 | ED3 | Queen Elizabeth | 0 | Fort Saskatchewan | 61 |
29-Sep-23 | IND | L.C.I. | 35 | Holy Trinity Academy | 45 |
29-Sep-23 | MPE | St. Joseph's (GP) | 54 | Grande Prairie | 6 |
29-Sep-23 | MPE | Sexsmith | 56 | Fort McMurray | 0 |
29-Sep-23 | MPE | Whitecourt | 45 | Valleyview | 7 |
29-Sep-23 | MPE | Edson | DNP | Peace Wapiti | DNP |
29-Sep-23 | RAN(EX) | Medicine Hat | 21 | Foothills | 21 |
29-Sep-23 | RAN(EX) | McCoy | 13 | Bert Church | 6 |
29-Sep-23 | RKV(EX) | Chestermere | 6 | Strathmore | 32 |
29-Sep-23 | RKV | W.H. Croxford | 30 | Springbank | 14 |
29-Sep-23 | RKV | Cochrane | 43 | Bow Valley | 10 |
29-Sep-23 | SOU | W.R. Myers | 43 | Catholic Central | 31 |
29-Sep-23 | SOU | Chinook | 50 | Cardston | 0 |
29-Sep-23 | WHE | Bonnyville | 8 | Cold Lake | 30 |
29-Sep-23 | WHE | Holy Rosary | 50 | St. Paul | 3 |
30-Sep-23 | RAN(EX) | Brooks | 42 | Canmore | 22 |
WEEK SIX | |||||
04-Oct-23 | 6aSide2 | Roland Mitchener | 27 | Caroline | 26 |
05-Oct-23 | BSK(EX) | Olds | 21 | Bowness | 1 |
05-Oct-23 | RAN(EX) | Crescent Heights (MH) | 34 | Forest Lawn | 0 |
05-Oct-23 | CA2 | Robert Thirsk | 18 | Crescent Heights (CGY) | 2 |
05-Oct-23 | CA2 | Western Canada | 0 | Bishop Carroll | 14 |
05-Oct-23 | CA3 | Nelson Mandela | 7 | North Trail | 8 |
05-Oct-23 | CA3 | Bishop McNally | 20 | St. Mary's | 20 |
05-Oct-23 | CA3 | Sir Winston Churchill | Lord Beaverbrook | ||
05-Oct-23 | CA3 | Lester B. Pearson | 0 | John G. Diefenbaker | 35 |
05-Oct-23 | CEN | Stettler | 0 | Hunting Hills | 56 |
05-Oct-23 | ED1 | Ross Sheppard | 0 | Salisbury | 37 |
05-Oct-23 | ED1 | Spruce Grove | 6 | Austin O'Brien | 29 |
05-Oct-23 | ED1 | Bev Facey | 49 | Jasper Place | 6 |
05-Oct-23 | ED1 | Harry Ainlay | 38 | Paul Kane | 7 |
05-Oct-23 | ED3 | Lillian Osborne | 21 | Ardrossan | 45 |
05-Oct-23 | IND | Raymond | 41 | Medicine Hat | 8 |
05-Oct-23 | MPE(EX) | Grande Prairie | 14 | Peace Wapiti | 25 |
05-Oct-23 | RKV | Bert Church | 10 | W.H. Croxford | 33 |
05-Oct-23 | RKV | Springbank | 6 | Chestermere | 6 |
05-Oct-23 | SOU | Chinook | DNP | Winston Churchill | DNP |
05-Oct-23 | SOU | Willow Creek | 21 | W.R. Myers | 49 |
05-Oct-23 | WHE | Cold Lake | 6 | St. Paul | 17 |
05-Oct-23 | WHE | Wainwright | 0 | Holy Rosary | 67 |
06-Oct-23 | 6aSide1 | J.C. Charyk | 45 | Breton | 0 |
06-Oct-23 | 6aSide1 | Millwoods Christian | 62 | West Central | 6 |
06-Oct-23 | 6aSide1 | Harry Collinge | 50 | Rimbey | 14 |
06-Oct-23 | 6aSide2 | Westlock | 47 | Our Lady of Mount Pleasant | 74 |
06-Oct-23 | 6aSide2 | Frank Maddock | 37 | J.R. Robson | 15 |
06-Oct-23 | BSK | Drumheller | 50 | Highwood | 0 |
06-Oct-23 | CA1 | All Saints | 14 | Ernest Manning | 21 |
06-Oct-23 | CA1 | St. Francis | 14 | Notre Dame (CGY) | 21 |
06-Oct-23 | CA1 | Centennial | 0 | Henry Wise Wood | 27 |
06-Oct-23 | CA2 | Scarlett/Central | 43 | Bishop O'Byrne | 6 |
06-Oct-23 | CA2 | Joane Cardinal-Schubert | 23 | Our Lady of the Rockies | 7 |
06-Oct-23 | CEN | Lacombe | 41 | Sylvan Lake | 12 |
06-Oct-23 | CEN | Notre Dame (RD) | 3 | Lindsay Thurber | 7 |
06-Oct-23 | ED2 | Sturgeon | 35 | Strathcona | 9 |
06-Oct-23 | ED2 | Leduc | 14 | Archbishop O'Leary | 27 |
06-Oct-23 | ED2 | Bellerose | 2 | St. Francis Xavier | 27 |
06-Oct-23 | ED2 | Beaumont | 7 | Archbishop Jordan | 42 |
06-Oct-23 | ED3 | McNally | 21 | Fort Saskatchewan | 19 |
06-Oct-23 | ED3 | M.E. LaZerte | 25 | St. Albert | 25 |
06-Oct-23 | IND | Foothills | 9 | L.C.I. | 14 |
06-Oct-23 | MPE | Fort McMurray | 42 | Whitecourt | 29 |
06-Oct-23 | MPE | Grande Prairie | DNP | Edson | DNP |
06-Oct-23 | MPE | High Prairie | 8 | Sexsmith | 57 |
06-Oct-23 | MPE | St. Joseph's (GP) | 33 | Valleyview | 6 |
06-Oct-23 | RKV | George McDougall | 24 | Cochrane | 15 |
06-Oct-23 | SOU | Cardston | 42 | Catholic Central | 21 |
07-Oct-23 | BSK | Canmore | 30 | Carstairs | 18 |
WEEK SEVEN | |||||
10-Oct-23 | 9aSide | Peace River | Ponoka | ||
10-Oct-23 | 6aSide1 | Breton | 84 | Parkland | 28 |
11-Oct-23 | 6aSide2 | Roland Mitchener | 12 | Frank Maddock | 65 |
12-Oct-23 | 6aSide1 | West Central | 40 | Rimbey | 12 |
12-Oct-23 | 6aSide1 | Harry Collinge | 58 | Millwoods Christian | 88 |
12-Oct-23 | 9aSide | Ponoka | Camrose | ||
12-Oct-23 | BSK | Olds | 58 | Carstairs | 8 |
12-Oct-23 | CA2 | Robert Thirsk | 17 | Scarlett/Central | 21 |
12-Oct-23 | CA2 | Bishop Carroll | 24 | Bowness | 22 |
12-Oct-23 | CA2 | Joane Cardinal-Schubert | 28 | Western Canada | 14 |
12-Oct-23 | CA3 | North Trail | 12 | Forest Lawn/Jack James | 24 |
12-Oct-23 | CA3 | John G. Diefenbaker | 32 | Sir Winston Churchill | 6 |
12-Oct-23 | CA3 | Nelson Mandela | 6 | Father Lacombe | 48 |
12-Oct-23 | ED2 | Beaumont | 24 | Sturgeon | 15 |
12-Oct-23 | ED2 | Archbishop O'Leary | 27 | Strathcona | 0 |
12-Oct-23 | ED2 | Leduc | 7 | Bellerose | 50 |
12-Oct-23 | ED3 | Queen Elizabeth | 6 | Lillian Osborne | 58 |
12-Oct-23 | ED3 | Fort Saskatchewan | 0 | M.E. LaZerte | 43 |
12-Oct-23 | ED3 | St. Albert | 56 | Holy Trinity | 16 |
12-Oct-23 | IND | Holy Trinity Academy | 36 | Notre Dame (CGY) | 0 |
12-Oct-23 | RKV | Chestermere | 0 | Cochrane | 27 |
13-Oct-23 | 6aSide1 | Holy Redeemer | 30 | J.C. Charyk | 87 |
13-Oct-23 | 6aSide2 | J.R Robson | 8 | Our Lady of Mount Pleasant | 44 |
13-Oct-23 | 6aSide2 | Caroline | 6 | Westlock | 48 |
13-Oct-23 | CA1 | Ernest Manning | 59 | Centennial | 0 |
13-Oct-23 | CA1 | All Saints | 28 | William Aberhart | 0 |
13-Oct-23 | CA1 | Henry Wise Wood | 0 | St. Francis | 30 |
13-Oct-23 | CA3 | Lord Beaverbrook | 64 | Lester B. Pearson | 0 |
13-Oct-23 | CEN | Notre Dame (RD) | 15 | Hunting Hills | 45 |
13-Oct-23 | CEN | Lindsay Thurber | 27 | Sylvan Lake | 7 |
13-Oct-23 | CEN | Stettler | 26 | Lacombe | 28 |
13-Oct-23 | ED1 | Salisbury | 27 | Bev Facey | 4 |
13-Oct-23 | ED1 | Ross Sheppard | 3 | Harry Ainlay | 43 |
13-Oct-23 | ED1 | Spruce Grove | 20 | Jasper Place | 17 |
13-Oct-23 | ED1 | Austin O'Brien | 7 | Paul Kane | 15 |
13-Oct-23 | ED2 | Archbishop Jordan | 14 | St. Francis Xavier | 13 |
13-Oct-23 | ED3 | McNally | 20 | St. Joseph (EDM) | 8 |
13-Oct-23 | IND | Strathmore | 34 | Cold Lake | 9 |
13-Oct-23 | IND | Green Canyon (UT) | 35 | Raymond | 0 |
13-Oct-23 | MPE | Sexsmith | 15 | St. Joseph's (GP) | 34 |
13-Oct-23 | MPE | Valleyview | 0 | Peace Wapiti | 50 |
13-Oct-23 | MPE | Edson | DNP | High Prairie | DNP |
13-Oct-23 | RAN | Brooks | 6 | Medicine Hat | 41 |
13-Oct-23 | RAN | McCoy | 11 | Crescent Heights (MH) | 14 |
13-Oct-23 | SOU | Cardston | 46 | Willow Creek | 20 |
13-Oct-23 | SOU | Winston Churchill | 38 | Catholic Central | 14 |
13-Oct-23 | WHE | St. Paul | 68 | Wainwright | 0 |
13-Oct-23 | WHE | Bonnyville | 0 | Holy Rosary | 54 |
14-Oct-23 | 9aSide | Wetaskiwin | 15 | Coaldale | 7 |
14-Oct-23 | BSK | Drumheller | DNP | Canmore | DNP |
14-Oct-23 | IND | L.C.I. | 56 | Fort McMurray | 8 |
14-Oct-23 | RKV | W.H. Croxford | 28 | Bow Valley | 16 |
14-Oct-23 | RKV | George McDougall | 54 | Bert Church | 7 |
WEEK EIGHT | |||||
18-Oct-23 | CA2 | Scarlett/Central | 24 | Bowness | 23 |
18-Oct-23 | CA2 | Our Lady of the Rockies | 7 | Bishop Carroll | 18 |
18-Oct-23 | CA2 | Robert Thirsk | 8 | Bishop O'Byrne | 6 |
18-Oct-23 | CA2 | Western Canada | 4 | Crescent Heights (CGY) | 16 |
19-Oct-23 | 6aSide1 | Breton | 31 | Harry Collinge | 36 |
19-Oct-23 | CA1 | William Aberhart | 7 | Notre Dame (CGY) | 42 |
19-Oct-23 | CA1 | All Saints | 16 | Henry Wise Wood | 0 |
19-Oct-23 | CA1 | St. Francis | 14 | Ernest Manning | 51 |
19-Oct-23 | ED2 | Leduc | 22 | Beaumont | 37 |
19-Oct-23 | ED2 | Archbishop O'Leary | 7 | Archbishop Jordan | 36 |
19-Oct-23 | ED3 | Ardrossan | 62 | St. Joseph (EDM) | 0 |
19-Oct-23 | ED3 | Lillian Osborne | 49 | McNally | 14 |
19-Oct-23 | ED3 | Fort Saskatchewan | 12 | St. Albert | 26 |
19-Oct-23 | ED3 | Holy Trinity | 51 | Queen Elizabeth | 8 |
19-Oct-23 | IND | Foothills | 49 | Joane Cardinal Schubert | 14 |
19-Oct-23 | MPE | 7th Place - High Prairie | 14 | 8th Place - Valleyview | 24 |
19-Oct-23 | SOU | Winston Churchill | DNP | W.R. Myers | DNP |
20-Oct-23 | 6aSide1 | Millwoods Christian | 64 | J.C. Charyk | 24 |
20-Oct-23 | 6aSide1 | West Central | 18 | Holy Redeemer | 52 |
20-Oct-23 | 6aSide2 | Frank Maddock | 65 | J.R. Robson | 12 |
20-Oct-23 | 6aSide2 | Westlock | 48 | Roland Mitchener | 6 |
20-Oct-23 | 6aSide2 | Caroline | 10 | Our Lady of Mount Pleasant | 10 |
20-Oct-23 | 9aSide | 4th Place - Ponoka | 22 | 5th Place - Coaldale | 14 |
20-Oct-23 | BSK | Highwood | 24 | Canmore | 36 |
20-Oct-23 | CA3 | Lester B. Pearson | 12 | Nelson Mandela | 14 |
20-Oct-23 | CA3 | North Trail | 8 | John G. Diefenbaker | 43 |
20-Oct-23 | CA3 | Forest Lawn/Jack James | 20 | St. Mary's | 29 |
20-Oct-23 | CA3 | Father Lacombe | 10 | Bishop McNally | 8 |
20-Oct-23 | ED1 | Jasper Place | 22 | Austin O'Brien | 31 |
20-Oct-23 | ED1 | Paul Kane | 22 | Salisbury | 10 |
20-Oct-23 | ED1 | Ross Sheppard | 0 | Bev Facey | 24 |
20-Oct-23 | ED1 | Harry Ainlay | 42 | Spruce Grove | 0 |
20-Oct-23 | ED2 | Sturgeon | 9 | Bellerose | 14 |
20-Oct-23 | ED2 | Strathcona | 20 | St. Francis Xavier | 14 |
20-Oct-23 | MPE | 3rd Place - Grande Prairie | 42 | 6th Place - Whitecourt | 20 |
20-Oct-23 | MPE | 4th Place - Peace Wapiti | 35 | 5th Place - Fort McMurray | 0 |
20-Oct-23 | RAN | 1st Place - Medicine Hat | W | 4th Place - McCoy | FF |
20-Oct-23 | RAN | 2nd Place - Brooks | 8 | 3rd Place - Crescent Heights | 14 |
20-Oct-23 | SOU | Chinook | DNP | Willow Creek | DNP |
20-Oct-23 | SOU(EX) | Catholic Central | DNP | Stettler | DNP |
20-Oct-23 | WHE | 4th Place - Bonnyville | 20 | 5th Place - Wainwright | 6 |
21-Oct-23 | BSK | Drumheller | 46 | Olds | 35 |
21-Oct-23 | IND | Sandpoint (ID) | 50 | L.C.I. | 27 |
21-Oct-23 | RKV | 1st Place - George McDougall | 55 | 4th Place - Springbank | 20 |
21-Oct-23 | RKV | 2nd Place - Cochrane | 34 | 3rd Place - W.H. Croxford | 0 |
21-Oct-23 | RKV | 6th Place - Chestermere | 7th Place - Bert Church | ||
WEEK NINE | |||||
25-Oct-23 | 6aSide1 | Holy Redeemer | 61 | Breton | 12 |
25-Oct-23 | 6aSide2 | Frank Maddock | DNP | Westlock | DNP |
25-Oct-23 | CA1 | 4th Place - All Saints | 30 | 5th Place - Henry Wise Wood | 9 |
25-Oct-23 | CA1 | 3rd Place - St. Francis | 35 | 6th Place - Centennial | 3 |
26-Oct-23 | 6aSide1 | Rimbey | 13 | Millwoods Christian | 20 |
26-Oct-23 | 6aSide1 | West Central | 44 | Parkland | 12 |
26-Oct-23 | CA2 | 1st Place - Scarlett/Central | 36 | 8th Place - Crescent Hgts. (CGY) | 12 |
26-Oct-23 | CA2 | 2nd Place - Bishop Carroll | 18 | 7th Place - Western Canada | 11 |
26-Oct-23 | CA2 | 3rd Place - Joane Cardinal-Schu. | 27 | 6th Place - Robert Thirsk | 22 |
26-Oct-23 | CA2 | 4th Place - Bowness | 33 | 5th Place - Our Lady of the Rockies | 13 |
26-Oct-23 | CEN | 2nd Place - Notre Dame (RD) | 26 | 3rd Place - Lindsay Thurber | 7 |
26-Oct-23 | ED3 | 2nd Place - Ardrossan | 17 | 3rd Place - Lillian Osborne | 16 |
26-Oct-23 | ED3 | 1st Place - M.E. LaZerte | 35 | 4th Place - St. Albert | 9 |
26-Oct-23 | ED4 | 2nd Place - Holy Trinity | 21 | 3rd Place - St. Joseph's | 22 |
26-Oct-23 | ED4 | 1st Place - McNally | 25 | 4th Place - Fort Saskatchewan | 0 |
26-Oct-23 | MPE | Athabasca Bowl Semi- Fort Mac. | 62 | Athabasca Bowl Semi- High Prairie | 6 |
26-Oct-23 | MPE | Athabasca Bowl Semi- Whitecourt | 53 | Athabasca Bowl Semi- Valleyview | 0 |
27-Oct-23 | 6aSide1 | J.C. Charyk | DNP | Harry Collinge | DNP |
27-Oct-23 | 6aSide2 | Sedgewick | 14 | Our Lady of Mount Pleasant | 74 |
27-Oct-23 | 9aSide | 1st Place - Camrose | 48 | 4th Place - Ponoka | o |
27-Oct-23 | 9aSide | 2nd Place - Wetaskiwin | 7 | 3rd Place - Peace River | 12 |
27-Oct-23 | BSK(EX) | Drumheller | 20 | L.C.I. | 54 |
27-Oct-23 | BSK | Carstairs | 20 | Highwood | 32 |
27-Oct-23 | CA3 | 1st Place Red Div. - Lord Beaver. | DNP | 4th Place Blue Div. - North Trail | DNP |
27-Oct-23 | CA3 | 2nd Place Blue Div. - St. Mary's | 27 | 3rd Place Red Div. - Fr. Lacombe | 15 |
27-Oct-23 | CA3 | 2nd Place Red Div. - B. McNally | 35 | 3rd Place Blue Div. - FL/JJ | 7 |
27-Oct-23 | CA3 | 1st Place Blue Div. - JG Dief. | 42 | 4th Place Red Div. - Nelson Mandela | 1 |
27-Oct-23 | CEN | 1st Place - Hunting Hills | 38 | 4th Place - Lacombe | 23 |
27-Oct-23 | CEN | 5th Place - Sylvan Lake | 6 | 6th Place - Stettler | 14 |
27-Oct-23 | ED1 | 2nd Place - Bev Facey | 0 | 3rd Place - Paul Kane | 7 |
27-Oct-23 | ED1 | 1st Place - Harry Ainlay | 42 | 4th Place - Austin O'Brien | 6 |
27-Oct-23 | ED2 | 2nd Place - Archbishop Jordan | 7 | 3rd Place - Sturgeon | 20 |
27-Oct-23 | ED2 | 1st Place - Bellerose | 48 | 4th Place - St. Francis Xavier | 6 |
27-Oct-23 | IND | Raymond | 49 | Foothills | 0 |
27-Oct-23 | RAN | Finalist - Medicine Hat | 41 | Finalist - Crescent Heights (MH) | 14 |
27-Oct-23 | RAN | Consolation - Brooks | 21 | Consolation - McCoy | 7 |
27-Oct-23 | SOU | Tier II #1 - Chinook | DNP | Tier II #2 - Catholic Central | DNP |
27-Oct-23 | SOU | Tier III #1 - Cardston | 44 | Tier III #2 - Winston Churchill | 0 |
27-Oct-23 | WHE | 1st Place - Holy Rosary | 44 | 4th Place - Bonnyville | 0 |
27-Oct-23 | WHE | 2nd Place - St. Paul | 42 | 3rd Place - Cold Lake | 7 |
27-Oct-23 | ZONE 2 | Holy Trinity Academy | 50 | Strathmore | 0 |
28-Oct-23 | BSK | Canmore | 20 | Olds | 49 |
28-Oct-23 | MPE | Peace Bowl Semi - St. Joseph's | 42 | Peace Bowl Semi - Peace Wapiti | 6 |
28-Oct-23 | MPE | Peace Bowl Semi - Sexsmith | 44 | Peace Bowl Semi- Grande Prairie | 0 |
28-Oct-23 | RKV | Finalist - George McDougall | 36 | Finalist - Cochrane | 5 |
28-Oct-23 | RKV | Tier II Qualifier - Springbank | 21 | Tier II Qualifier - W.H. Croxford | 18 |
WEEK TEN | |||||
30-Oct-23 | CA1 | 1st Place - Ernest Manning | 44 | Lowest Remaining Seed - All Saints | 28 |
30-Oct-23 | CA1 | 2nd Place - Notre Dame (CGY) | 21 | Highest Remaining Seed - St. Francis | 50 |
30-Oct-23 | CA3 | 5th Place Red Div. - L. Pearson | 2 | 5th Place Blue Div. - S.W.C. | 20 |
02-Nov-23 | 6aSide1 | Holy Redeemer | 46 | Rimbey | 34 |
02-Nov-23 | CA2 | Semi-Finalist - Scarlett/Central | 50 | Semi-Finalist - Bowness | 12 |
02-Nov-23 | CA2 | Semi-Finalist - Bishop Carroll | 38 | Semi-Finalist - Joane Cardinal-Sch. | 9 |
02-Nov-23 | CA3 | Semi-Finalist - Lord Beaverbrook | 21 | Semi-Finalist - St. Mary's | 23 |
02-Nov-23 | CA3 | Semi-Finalist - Bishop McNally | 0 | Semi-Finalist - John G. Diefenbaker | 29 |
03-Nov-23 | 6aSide1 | Breton | 46 | Hinton | 66 |
03-Nov-23 | ZONE 1 | Raymond | 42 | L.C.I. | 0 |
03-Nov-23 | ZONE 1 | Tier II Rangeland - Medicine Hat | 46 | Tier II Southern AB - Cath. Central | 0 |
04-Nov-23 | 9aSide | Finalist - Camrose | 31 | Finalist - Peace River | 14 |
04-Nov-23 | BSK | Drumheller | 31 | Canmore | 0 |
04-Nov-23 | CA1 | Finalist - Ernest Manning | 21 | Finalist - St. Francis | 17 |
04-Nov-23 | CEN | Finalist - Hunting Hills | 20 | Finalist - Notre Dame (RD) | 9 |
04-Nov-23 | CEN | Consolation - Lindsay Thurber | 10 | Consolation - Lacombe | 35 |
04-Nov-23 | ED1 | Finalist - Harry Ainlay | 43 | Finalist - Paul Kane | 7 |
04-Nov-23 | ED2 | Finalist - Bellerose | 39 | Finalist - Sturgeon | 6 |
04-Nov-23 | ED3 | Finalist - M.E. LaZerte | 28 | Finalist - Ardrossan | 11 |
04-Nov-23 | ED4 | Finalist - McNally | 22 | Finalist - St. Joseph (EDM) | 17 |
04-Nov-23 | MPE | Peace Bowl Finalist - St. Joseph's | 41 | Peace Bowl Finalist - Sexsmith | 21 |
04-Nov-23 | MPE | Athabasca Bowl Finalist - Ft. Mac. | 24 | Athabasca Bowl Finalist - Whitecourt | 29 |
04-Nov-23 | ZONE 2 | Tier I - George McDougall | 10 | Tier I - Foothills | 13 |
04-Nov-23 | SOU | Tier IV #1 - W.R. Myers | 21 | Tier IV #2 - Willow Creek | 14 |
04-Nov-23 | WHE | Finalist - Holy Rosary | 15 | Finalist - St. Paul | 19 |
04-Nov-23 | ZONE 2 | Rockyview Tier II - Cochrane | 39 | Independent Tier II #2 - Strathmore | 6 |
04-Nov-23 | ZONE 2 | Independent #1 - Holy Trin. Aca. | 40 | Rockyview Tier II #2 - Springbank | 0 |
08-Nov-23 | CA2 | Finalist - Scarlett/Central | Finalist - Bishop Carroll | ||
08-Nov-23 | CA3 | Finalist - St. Mary's | Finalist - John G. Diefenbaker |